Future Meetings

Dates listed below are the actual meeting dates of the meeting (usually Monday - Friday). Most participants arrive the day before the meeting begins (usually Sunday) and depart the day after (usually Saturday). Please contact your meeting organizer if you have specific questions about your meeting's schedule.

Click on the Title of a Workshop Below to see the Program and Participants.

Workshops
JANUARY 31-FEBRUARY 02, 2023
William O'Neill, Tony Papke and Nigel Francis
JUNE 05-09, 2023
Bin Zhang and Alex Morozov
Andrea Soranno, Simon Ebbinghaus and Kristin Slade
Pengfei (Frank) Huo, Noel Christopher Giebink, Marissa Weichman, Yihan Shao and Yu Zhang
Ken Jordan, Miguel Morales-Silva, Brenda Rubenstein and Lucas Wagner
Ken Jordan, Miguel Morales-Silva, Brenda Rubenstein and Lucas Wagner
JUNE 10-14, 2023
Hannah Shafaat and Oliver Einsle
Peter Salamon, Greg Kowalski and Forest Rohwer
Eric Bittner, Carlos Silva and Andrei Piryatinski
Nicholas Meskhidze and William Landing
Marivi Fernandez-Serra, Chris Stafford and Manish Kumar
JUNE 20-24, 2023
David Powers, Jeff Byers and Alison Narayan
Markus Ribbe and Michael Mock
Don Siegel, Veronica Augustyn and Keith Stevenson
Norbert Scherer, Suri Vaikuntanathan and Kranthi Kiran Mandadapu
JUNE 25-29, 2023
Rigoberto Hernandez and Ward Thompson
Nick Lubbers, Olexandr Isayev, Matthew Carbone and Robert Paton
Matthew Pelton, Maxim Sukharev and Alejandro Manjavacas
Matthias Heyden, Vinh Nguyen, Amish Patel and Manish Kumar
Guy Weinberg, Bob Varelas and John Lamar
JULY 11-15, 2023
Chad Risko, Natalie Stingelin and Lynn Loo
Ron Cohen, Anna Karion, Lucy Hutyra and Naomi Zimmerman
Jessica Swanson, Brian Dyer and Joachim Heberle
Kathleen Hall, Sarah Woodson and Giovanni Bussi
Amber Krummel and Jens Bredenbeck
JULY 17-21, 2023
Kay M. Brummond, Dean Tantillo and Matthias McIntosh
Rob Coalson and Maria Kurnikova
De-en Jiang, Graeme Henkelman, Mira Todorova and Richard Hennig
Thomas Beck, Susan Rempe, Lawrence Pratt, Dilip Ashtagiri and David Rogers
Scott Habershon, Thomas Markland and Nandini Ananth
Yogesh Surendranath, Sara Thoi and Matthew Sheldon
JULY 19-28, 2023
Sebastian Deffner, Korana Burke and Jim Crutchfield
JULY 24-28, 2023
Valerie Pierre, Paul Cremer and Bruce Gibb
Andrzej Kloczkowski, Robert L. Jernigan, Florence Tama and Ruth Nussinov
Thomas Kleyman, My Helms and Peter Snyder
Randy Bartels, Erwin Peterman, Irene Georgakoudi and Herve Rigneault
Tim Lodge, M. Muthukumar, Rachel Segalman and Sanat Kumar
Art Palmer and Takahisa Yamato
Michael Thoss, Latha Venkataraman and Ferdinand Evers
SEPTEMBER 19-23, 2023
Rob Walker, Jeff Owrutsky and Bryan Eichhorn
SEPTEMBER 25-29, 2023
Alex Holehouse and Thomas Boothby
OCTOBER 02-06, 2023
Alexander White, Alexey Akimov, Sergei Tretiak and Vladimir Chernyak
JANUARY 08-12, 2024
Fumio Hirata and John Straub
MARCH 18-22, 2024
Francois Lique, Marissa Weichman and David Neufeld
MARCH 25-29, 2024
Richard Kriwacki and Shana Elbaum-Garfinkle
JUNE 08-12, 2024
Dan Gezelter and Mary Jane Shultz
JUNE 18-22, 2024
Janice L. Musfeldt, Kristjan Haule and Valery Kiryukhin
JUNE 23-27, 2024
Stella Stopkowicz, Thomas Jagau and Anna Krylov
JULY 09-13, 2024
Nir Goldman, Ben Hourahine, Anders Niklasson and David Yaron
Telluride Science Research Center
Post Office Box 2429, Telluride CO 81435
Tel: + 970.708.4426
Email: info@telluridescience.org
Back to Top