Future Meetings

Dates listed below are the actual meeting dates of the meeting (usually Monday - Friday). Most participants arrive the day before the meeting begins (usually Sunday) and depart the day after (usually Saturday). Please contact your meeting organizer if you have specific questions about your meeting's schedule.

Click on the Title of a Workshop Below to see the Program and Participants.

Workshops
JANUARY 07-11, 2019
Fumio Hirata, Alenka Luzar, Yuko Okamoto and John Straub
FEBRUARY 25-MARCH 01, 2019
Vadim Backman and Caroline Uhler
MARCH 18-22, 2019
Bogumil Jeziorski, Berta Fernandez and Krzysztof Szalewicz
JUNE 03-07, 2019
Bill Poirier, Hua Guo, Amy Mullin and Millard Alexander
JUNE 10-14, 2019
Eric Bittner, Carlos Silva and Andrei Piryatinski
Toru Shiozaki and Dominka Zgid
Guy Weinberg, Peter Salamon and John Lamar
Ken Jordan, Miguel Morales-Silva, Luke Shulenburger and Lucas Wagner
JUNE 16-20, 2019
Jonathan Malen and Dan Gezelter
Tamiki Komatsuzaki, Steve Presse and Steve Berry
Songi Han, Sihyun Ham and Matthias Heyden
Peter Salamon, Greg Kowalski and Forest Rohwer
JUNE 25-29, 2019
Randall Goldsmith and Ziad Ganim
John Mitchell, Jaime Fernandez-Baca, Andy Christianson and Mike Norman
Bertrand Garcia-Moreno and Marilyn Gunner
JULY 08-12, 2019
Tim Lodge and M. Muthukumar
Doug Tobias, Shigehiko Hayashi and Martin Blackledge
Minhaeng Cho and Igor Rubtsov
Srividya Iyer-Biswas and Polly Fordyce
Kathleen B. Hall, Dave Mathew and Francois Major
Yogesh Surendranath, Ksenija Glusac and Gordana Dukovic
Tatiana Kutateladze and Joshua Black
JULY 16-20, 2019
De-en Jiang, Graeme Henkelman, Richard Hennig and Jeffrey Greeley
Richard Kriwacki, Arvind Ramanathan and Christopher Stanley
Svetlana Kilina, Dmitri Kilin and Bakhiyor Rasulev
Hannah Shafaat and John Peters
Alexander White, Alexey Akimov, Sergei Tretiak and Vladimir Chernyak
Thomas Record, Simon Ebbinghaus and Andrea Soranno
Matthew Pelton, Matthew Sheldon and Prineha Narang
JULY 20-23, 2019
Horia Metiu and Fabio Ribeiro
JULY 21-21, 2019
Judy Muller and George Lewis
JULY 22-26, 2019
Kay M. Brummond, Dean Tantillo and Matthias McIntosh
Greg Dudley, Jason Hein and Annaliese Franz
Anna Krylov, Ksenia Bravaya and Thomas Jagau
JULY 25-AUGUST 02, 2019
Sebastian Deffner, Korana Burke and Jim Crutchfield
JULY 27-27, 2019
Judy Muller and George Lewis
JULY 29-AUGUST 02, 2019
Thomas Kleyman, My Helms and Peter Synder
Scott Habershon and Thomas Markland
Huw M. L. Davies, Jin-Quan Yu and Daniel Morton
Anna Krylov and Juergen Gauss
Michael Thoss, Latha Venkataraman and Ferdinand Evers
Rob Coalson and Maria Kurnikova
Valerie Pierre, Paul Cremer and Bruce Gibb
SEPTEMBER 23-27, 2019
David Shultz, Martin Kirk and Michael R. Wasielewski
SEPTEMBER 30-OCTOBER 04, 2019
Justin Smith, Benjamin Nebgen, Adrian Roitberg, James Lewis and Sergei Tretiak
Summer Schools
JUNE 15-20, 2019
Victor Batista and Gary Brudvig
JULY 29-AUGUST 02, 2019
Suriyanarayanan Vaikuntanathan, Nandini Ananth and Michael Feig
Suriyanarayanan Vaikuntanathan, Nandini Ananth and Michael Feig
Conferences
AUGUST 05-07, 2019
Thompson Mefford and Jennifer Andrew
Summer Programs
JANUARY 01-DECEMBER 31, 2019
Mark Kozak and Cindy Fusting
Telluride Science Research Center
Post Office Box 2429, Telluride CO 81435
Tel: + 970.708.4426
Email: info@telluridescience.org
Back to Top